Filmfare Awards 2024: All Nominations and Winners List, 12th Fail Wins Best Film Award

Filmfare Awards 2024 – All Nominations and Winners List: हैलो दोस्तों। Filmfare Awards एक ऐसा शो है जिसमे सभी सितारे इकट्ठे होते है और काफी जशन होता है। सितारों से भरी हुई महफ़िल मे काफी मजाक मस्ती और डांस होता है। सभी सितारे काफी सज धज के फिल्मफेर अवॉर्ड शो मे आते है। दर्शक इस शो को देखना बहुत ज्यादा पसंद करते है क्यूंकी यह शो सभी सितारों से भरा हुआ होता है और जब भी किसी हीरो और हेरोइन को अवॉर्ड मिलता है तो उनके फेन्स को बहुत ज्यादा खुशी मिलती है। आईए जानते है की साल 2024 का “Filmfare Award Show” कहा हुआ था और कब हुआ था और किन किन हीरो हेरोइन को मिला अवॉर्ड।

2024 Filmfare Awards 27 और 28 जनवरी को गांधीनगर, गुजरात मे हुआ था। जिसे तीन हस्तियों ने होस्ट किया था। उनके नाम है करण जौहर, आयुष्मान खुर्राना, मनीष पॉल। इस अवॉर्ड शो मे रणबीर कपूर को “Animal” मूवी से बेस्ट ऐक्टर का अवॉर्ड मिला था और आलिया भट्ट को उनकी फिल्म “राकी और रानी की प्रेम कहानी ” से बेस्ट actress का अवॉर्ड मिला। अगर बात की जाए बेस्ट मूवी के अवॉर्ड की, तो “12th फैल” को बेस्ट मूवी का अवॉर्ड मिला।”12th फैल” मूवी के निर्देशक विधु विनोद चोपड़ा है।

All Nominations and Winners List:

Best Film (Popular)

12th Fail- Winner

Jawan (Nominated)

OMG 2 (Nominated)

Pathaan (Nominated)

Rocky Aur Rani Ki Prem Kahani (Nominated)

Also Read: Upcoming Indian Movies 2024 List, Trailer, Cast, Release Date, and more

Best Film (Critics)

Winner: Joram

Nominations: 12th Fail, Bheed, Faraaz, Joram, Sam Bahadur, Three of Us, Zwigato

Best Director

Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)- Winner

Amir Rai (OMG) 2 (Nominated)

Atlee (Jawaan) (Nominated)

Karan Johar (Rocky aur Rani Ki Prem Kahani) (Nominated)

Sandeep Reddy Vanga (Animal) (Nominated)

Siddharth Anand (Pathaan) (Nominated)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)

Ranbir Kapoor (Animal)- Winner

Ranveer Singh (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahani) (Nominated)

Shah Rukh Khan (Dunki) (Nominated)

Shah Rukh Khan (Jawan) (Nominated)

Vicky Kaushal (Sam Bahadur) (Nominated)

Sunny Deol (Gadar 2) (Nominated)

Best Actor Male (Critics)

Winner: Vikrant Massey (12th Fail)

Nominations: Pankaj Tripathi (OMG 2), Rajkumar Rao (Bheed), Vickey Kaushal (Sam Bahadur), Vikrant Massey (12th Fail), Abhishek Bachchan (Ghoomer), Jaideep Ahlawat (Three of Us), Manoj Bajpayee (Joram)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)

Alia Bhatt (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahani)- Winner

Deepika Pdukone (Pathaan) (Nominated)

Bhumi Padnekar (Thank You For Coming) (Nominated)

Kiara Advani (Satyaprem Ki Katha) (Nominated)

Rani Mukherji (Mrs Chatterjee Vs Norway) (Nominated)

Taapsee Pannu (Dunki) (Nominated)

Best Actor Female (Critics)

Winner: Rani Mukerji (Mrs. Chatterjee vs Norway)

Nominations: Deepti Naval (Goldfish), Fatima Sana Shaikh (Dhak Dhak), Rani Mukerji (Mrs. Chatterjee vs Norway), Saiyami Kher (Ghoomer), Shahana Goswami (Zwigato), Shefali Shah (Three of Us)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

Vicky Kaushal (Dunki)- Winner

Aaditya Rawal (Faraaz) (Nominated)

Anil Kapoor (Animal) (Nominated)

Bobby Deol (Animal) (Nominated)

Emraan Hashmi (Tiger 3) (Nominated)

Tota Roy Choudhary (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahani) (Nominated)

Best Actress In a Supporting Role

Shabana Azmi (Rocky Aur Rani Ki Prem Kahani)- Winner

Triptii Dimri (Animal) (Nominated)

Jaya Bacchan (Rocky Aur Rani Ki Prem Kahani) (Nominated)

Ratna Pathak Shah (Dhak Dhak) (Nominated)

Shabana Azmi (Ghoomer) (Nominated)

Yami Gautam (OMG 2) (Nominated)

Best Music Album

Animal (Pritam, Vishal Mishra, Manan Bhardwaj, Shreyas Puranik, Jaani, Bhupinder Babbal, Ashim Kemson, Harshwardhan Rameshwar, Gurinder Seagal)- Winner

Dunki (Pritam) (Nominated)

Jawan (Anirudh Ravichander) (Nominated)

Pathaan (Vishal And Shekhar) (Nominated)

Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahani (Pritam) (Nominated)

Tu Jhoothi Main Makkaar (Pritam) (Nominated)

Zara Hatke Zara Bachke (Sachin- Jigar) (Nominated)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Bhupinder Babbal (Arjan Vailly- Animal)- Winner

Arijit Singh (Lutt Putt Gaya- Dunki) (Nominated)

Shahid Mallya (Kudmayi- Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahanii) (Nominated)

Arijit Singh (Satranga- Animal) (Nominated)

Sonu Nigam (Nikle The Kabhi Hum Ghar Se- Dunki) (Nominated)

Varun Jain, Sachin- Jigar, Shadab Faridi, Altamash Faridi (Tere Waaste Falak- Zara Hatke Zara Bachke) (Nominated)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Shilpa Rao (Besharam Rang- Pathaan)-Winner

Deepthi Suresh (Aararaari Raaro-Jawan) (Nominated)

Jonita Gandhi (Hey Fikar-8 A.M. Metro) (Nominated)

Shilpa Rao (Chaleya- Jawan) (Nominated)

Shreya Ghoshal (Tum Kya Mile- Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahani) (Nominated)

Shreya Ghoshal (Ve Kamleya- Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahani) (Nominated)

Best Story

Amit Rai (OMG 2)- Winner

Anubhav Sinha (Bheed) (Nominated)

Atlee (Jawan) (Nominated)

Devashish Makhija (Joram) (Nominated)

Ishita Moitra, Shashank Khaitan And Sumit Roy (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani) (Nominated)

Karan Shrikant Sharma (Satyaprem Ki Katha) (Nominated)

Parijat Joshi and Tarun Dudeja (Dhak Dhak) (Nominated)

Siddharth Anand (Pathaan) (Nominated)

Best Lyrics

Winner: Amitabh Bhattacharya – Tere Vaaste (Zara Hatke Zara Bachke)

Nominations:

Amitabh Bhattacharya – Tere Vaaste (Zara Hatke Zara Bachke)

Amitabh Bhattacharya – Tum Kya Mile (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Gulzar – Itni Si Baat (Sam Bahadur)

Javed Akhtar – Nikle The Kabhi Hum Ghar Se (Dunki)

Kumaar – Chaleya (Jawan)

Siddharth-Garima – Satranga (Animal)

Swanand Kirkire And IP Singh – Lutt Putt Gaya (Dunki)

Best Dialogue

Ishita Moitra (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)- Winner

Abbas Tyrewala (Pathaan) (Nominated)

Amit Rai (OMG 2) (Nominated)

Sumit Arora (Jawan) (Nominated)

Varun Grover, Shoaib Zulfi Nazeer (Three Of Us) (Nominated)

Varun Vinod Chopra (12th Fail) (Nominated)

Best Screenplay

Winner: Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)

Nominations:

Amit Rai (OMG 2)

Ishita Moitra, Shashank Khaitan, and Sumit Roy (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Omkar Achyut Barve, Arpita Chatterjee, and Avinash Arun Dhaware (Three of Us)

Sandeep Reddy Vanga, Pranay Reddy Vanga, and Suresh Bandaru (Animal)

Shridhar Raghavan (Pathaan)

Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)

Best Action

Winner: Spiro Razatos, Anil Arasu, Craig Macrae, Yannick Ben, Kecha Khamphakdee, and Sunil Rodrigues (Jawan)

Nominations:

Casey O’neill, Craig Macrae, Sunil Rodrigues (Pathaan)

Franz Spilhaus, Oh Sea Young, Sunil Rodrigues (Tiger 3)

Parvez Shaikh (Sam Bahadur)

Ravi Varma, Shaam Kaushal, Abbas Ali Moghul, and Tinu Verma (Gadar 2)

Spiro Razatos, Anil Arasu, Craig Macrae, Yannick Ben, Kecha Khamphakdee, and Sunil Rodrigues (Jawan)

Supreme Sundar (Animal)

Tim Man and Vikram Dhaiya (Ganpath)

Best Background score

Winner: Harshavardhan Rameshwar (Animal)

Nominations: Alokananda Dashgupta (Three of Us)

Harshavardhan Rameshwar (Animal)

Karel Antonin (Afwaah)

Ketan Sodha (Sam Bahadur)

Sanchit Balhara, Ankit Balhara (Pathaan)

Shantanu Moitra (12th Fail)

Tapas Relia (Goldfish)

Best Choreography

Winner: Ganesh Acharya – What Jhumka? (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Nominations:

Bosco-Caesar – Jhoome Jo Pathaan (Pathaan)

Ganesh acharya – Lutt Putt Gaya (Dunki)

Ruel Dausan Varindani – Tere Vaaste Falak (Zara Hatke Zara Bachke)

Ganesh Acharya – What Jhumka? (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Shobi Paulraj – Zinda Banda (Jawan)

Vaibhavi Merchant – Dhindora Baje (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Best Cinematography

Winner: Avinash Arun DHaware ISC (Three of Us)

Nominations: Amit Roy (Animal), Avinash Arun DHaware ISC (Three of Us), G.K. Vishnu (Jawan), Manusg Nandan ISC (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani), Pratham Mehta (Faraaaz), Rangarajan Ramabadran (12TH Fail), Satchith Paulose (Pathaan)

Best Costume

Winner: Sachin Lovelekar, Divya Gambhir, and Nidhhi Gambhir (Sam Bahadur)

Nominations: Malvika Bajaj (12th Fail), Manish Malhotra, EKA Lakhani (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani), Sachin Lovelekar, Divya Gambhir, and Nidhhi Gambhir (Sam Bahadur), Shaleena Nathani, Kavitha J, Anirudh Singh, and Dipika Lal (Jawan), Shaleena Nathani, Mamta Anand, Niharika Jolly (Pathaan), Sheetal Sharma (Animal)

Best Editing

Winner: Jaskunwar Singh Kohli and Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)

Nominations: Aarif Sheikh (Pathaan), Atanu Mukherjee (Afwaah), Jaskunwar Singh Kohli and Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail), Ruben (Jawan), Sandeep Reddy Vanga (Animal), Suvir Nath (OMG 2)

Best Production design

Winner: Subrata Chakraborty and Amit Ray (Sam Bahadur)

Nominations: Amrita Mahal Nakai (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani), Nikhil Kovale (OMG 2), Prashant Bidkar (12th Fail), RIta Ghosh (Zwigato), Subrata Chakraborty and Amit Ray (Sam Bahadur), Suresh Selvarajan (Animal), T Muthuraj (Jawan)

Best Sound design

Winner: Sync Cinema (Animal)

Nominations: Anita Khushwaha (Bheed), Kunal Sharma (Sam Bahadur), Manas Choudhury, Ganesh Gangadharan (Pathaan), Manav Shrotriya (12th Fail), Mandar Kulkarni (Faraaz), Sync Cinema (Animal), Vinit D’Souza (Three of Us)

Best VFX

Winner: Red Chillies VFX (Jawan)

Nominations: Do it Creative Ltd., NY VFXWaala, Visual Birds, Red Chillies VFX, Famous Studios (Animal), Prisca, Pixel Studios (Gadar 2), Red Chillies VFX (Jawan), YFX (Pathaan),

Filmfare Awards 2024 Highlights

Leave a Comment